55572 Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55572
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55571
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55572/ Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55572/ Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 05:45 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Methai(MEE) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 06:17 06:19 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Bhairopatti Halt(BHTH) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Deenapatti(DEPI) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Rupauli(RPLY) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Harapatti(HPI) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Alinagar Tola(ATX) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55584 Saharsa Junction 17:00 Purnea Junction 20:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:17 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:43 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)