55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55564
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Purnea Junction/PRNA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    99km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55563
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55564/ Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Purnea Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 99km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55564/ Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 01:15 origin 0
Karukhirharnagar Halt(KKNH) 01:20 01:21 1 0
Baijnathpur(BYP) 01:25 01:27 2 0
Methai(MEE) 01:36 01:37 1 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 01:43 01:45 2 0
Budhma(BDMA) 01:59 02:01 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 02:29 02:31 2 0
Janakinagar(JNKR) 02:48 02:50 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 03:08 03:10 2 0
Sarsi(SRSI) 03:21 03:23 2 0
Kirtyanand Nagar(KTNR) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Purnia Court(PRNC) 03:57 03:59 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 04:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55564 Saharsa Junction 01:15 Purnea Junction 04:45 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55584 Saharsa Junction 16:30 Purnea Junction 20:10 Daily
Saharsa - Purnea Passenger (UnReserved) 55572 Saharsa Junction 05:45 Purnea Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)