55557 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU
  • Number
    55557
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    111km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 27m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75212
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

55557/ Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 111km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55557/ Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 19:30 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Silout(SLT) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:58 21:05 7 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Turki(TUR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 21:37 21:38 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 23:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 75211 Samastipur Junction 19:30 Sonpur Junction 23:57 Daily
Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 55557 Samastipur Junction 19:30 Sonpur Junction 23:57 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU Train Number is 55557.

  • How many days in a week 55557 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU runs ?
  • 55557 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55557 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55557 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU train is 7m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 19:30 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55557 ?
  • 55557 arrives on platform number 8 at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 4 at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU?
  • Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU took 4h 27m to cover total distance of 111km between Samastipur Junction and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 23:57 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains