55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55550
  • Source
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55549
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55550/ Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55550/ Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hajipur Junction(HJP) origin 04:15 origin 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Desari(DES) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) 55550 Hajipur Junction 04:15 Barauni Junction 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)