55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55550
  • Source
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55549
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55550/ Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55550/ Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hajipur Junction(HJP) origin 04:15 origin 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 04:23 04:25 2 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 04:31 04:33 2 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Desari(DES) 04:54 04:56 2 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 05:02 05:04 2 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 05:19 05:20 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 06:02 06:04 2 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 07:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55550.

  • How many days in a week 55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Hajipur Junction, Chakmakrand, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chak Sikandar, Gram Kharika, Desari, Sahadai Buzurg, Mehnar Road, Basudeopur Chandail Halt, Shahpur Patoree, Nandani Lagunia, Mohiuddinnagar, Harpur Bochaha, Vidyapatidham, Bachhwara Junction, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hajipur Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Hajipur Junction at 04:15 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55550 ?
  • 55550 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Hajipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 88km between Hajipur Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hajipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66004/ AVD-MMC PASSR run from Avadi to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)