55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55549
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55549/ Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55549/ Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 22:30 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Desari(DES) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 03:02 03:03 1 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55549 Barauni Junction 22:30 Hajipur Junction 03:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12655/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 07:27 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)