55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55549
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55549/ Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55549/ Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 22:30 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Desari(DES) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 03:02 03:03 1 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55549 Barauni Junction 22:30 Hajipur Junction 03:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)