55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55549
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    17km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    88km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55550
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55549/ Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 88km and average speed of the train is 17km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55549/ Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 22:30 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Mehnar Road(MNO) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Desari(DES) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 01:51 01:52 1 1
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 01:56 01:57 1 1
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 03:02 03:03 1 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 03:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55549.

  • How many days in a week 55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Barauni Junction, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Bachhwara Junction, Sherpur Dhipura, Vidyapatidham, Harpur Bochaha, Mohiuddinnagar, Nandani Lagunia, Shahpur Patoree, Basudeopur Chandail Halt, Mehnar Road, Sahadai Buzurg, Desari, Gram Kharika, Chak Sikandar, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chakmakrand, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Barauni Junction to Hajipur Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 22:30 and reaches Hajipur Junction/HJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55549 ?
  • 55549 arrives on platform number 6 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 1 at Hajipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 88km between Barauni Junction and Hajipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22547/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express run from Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)