55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55540
  • Source
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

55540/ Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55540/ Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hajipur Junction(HJP) origin 14:10 origin 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Desari(DES) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:46 15:49 3 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55540.

  • How many days in a week 55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Hajipur Junction, Chakmakrand, Akshaywat Rai Nagar, Chak Sikandar, Gram Kharika, Desari, Sahadai Buzurg, Mehnar Road, Basudeopur Chandail Halt, Shahpur Patoree, Nandani Lagunia, Mohiuddinnagar, Harpur Bochaha, Vidyapatidham, Bachhwara Junction, Majnupur Nawada, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Junction, Bihat Halt, Tilrath, Begusarai, Lakho, Danauli Phulwaria, Lakhminia, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Umeshnagar, Khagaria Junction, Mansi Junction, Chedhabanni Halt, Maheshkhunt, Gauchhari, Pasraha, Narayanpur, Thana Bihpur Junction, Kharik, Naugachia, Katareah, Kursela, Bakhri, Karhagola Road, Semapur, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Hajipur Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Hajipur Junction at 14:10 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55540 ?
  • 55540 arrives on platform number 1 at Hajipur Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains