55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55540
  • Source
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class

55540/ Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hajipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55540/ Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hajipur Junction(HJP) origin 14:10 origin 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Desari(DES) 15:11 15:12 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 15:46 15:49 3 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 17:47 17:48 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 22:57 22:58 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hajipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55540 Hajipur Junction 14:10 Katihar Junction 01:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

01202/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT One Way Special Fare Special run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 10:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19004/ Bhusaval - Bandra Terminus Khandesh Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)