55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55539
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Hajipur Junction/HJP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

55539/ Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Hajipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55539/ Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 04:05 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 04:29 04:31 2 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 04:39 04:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 05:03 05:05 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 05:25 05:27 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 05:37 05:39 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 05:45 05:47 2 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 06:47 06:52 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 07:02 07:07 5 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 07:21 07:23 2 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 07:36 07:38 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Tilrath(TIL) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 11:15 110 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Sherpur Dhipura(SPPA) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 13:01 13:03 2 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Desari(DES) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Hajipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55539 Katihar Junction 04:05 Hajipur Junction 15:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15040/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)