55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55538
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

55538/ Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55538/ Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Katihar DEMU 75242 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63308 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) 55538 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19040/ Muzaffarpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:18. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17616/ Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express run from Madurai Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)