55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55538
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

55538/ Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55538/ Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 12:45 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 12:55 12:57 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Tilrath(TIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Sanha Halt(SANH) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63304 Samastipur Junction 05:55 Katihar Junction 15:35 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 75242 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily
Samastipur - Katihar MEMU 63308 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Katihar Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55538.

  • How many days in a week 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Samastipur Junction, Ujiarpur, NazirGanj, Dalsingh Sarai, Sathajagat, Bachhwara Junction, Teghra, Barauni Flag, Barauni Junction, Bihat Halt, Tilrath, Begusarai, Lakho, Danauli Phulwaria, Lakhminia, Sanha Halt, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Umeshnagar, Khagaria Junction, Mansi Junction, Chedhabanni Halt, Maheshkhunt, Gauchhari, Pasraha, Bharat Khand, Narayanpur, Thana Bihpur Junction, Kharik, Naugachia, Katareah, Kursela, Bakhri, Karhagola Road, Semapur, Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 12:45 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55538 ?
  • 55538 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 7 at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Samastipur Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Katihar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains