55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55537
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55537/ Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55537/ Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 08:35 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 12:38 12:43 5 0
Tilrath(TIL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:10 15:12 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63303 Katihar Junction 12:15 Samastipur Junction 21:05 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63307 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 75241 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55537.

  • How many days in a week 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is m at Katihar Junction, Semapur, Karhagola Road, Bakhri, Kursela, Katareah, Naugachia, Kharik, Thana Bihpur Junction, Narayanpur, Bharat Khand, Pasraha, Gauchhari, Maheshkhunt, Chedhabanni Halt, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Umeshnagar, Sahibpur Kamal Junction, Lakhminia, Danauli Phulwaria, Lakho, Begusarai, Tilrath, Bihat Halt, Barauni Junction, Barauni Flag, Teghra, Bachhwara Junction, Sathajagat, Dalsingh Sarai, NazirGanj, Ujiarpur, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Katihar Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 08:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55537 ?
  • 55537 arrives on platform number 7 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains