55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55537
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

55537/ Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55537/ Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 08:35 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Katareah(KTRH) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Kharik(KHQ) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 10:47 10:49 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:44 11:46 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 12:38 12:43 5 0
Tilrath(TIL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Bihat Halt(BEHT) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:10 15:12 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Samastipur MEMU 63307 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:25 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur DEMU 75241 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:55 Daily
Katihar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55537 Katihar Junction 08:35 Samastipur Junction 16:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22871/ Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)