55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55527
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55528
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 03:15 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 03:26 03:28 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 03:50 03:53 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 04:17 04:19 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 05:02 05:12 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 07:05 07:06 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Mor(MOR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Barh(BARH) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 15549 Jaynagar 05:10 Patna Junction 13:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55527 Jaynagar 03:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55527.

  • How many days in a week 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaynagar to Patna Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 03:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55527 ?
  • 55527 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 3,5,6 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 266km between Jaynagar and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)