55527 Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55527
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55528
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

55527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 03:15 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 03:26 03:28 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 03:38 03:40 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 03:50 03:53 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 04:04 04:06 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 04:17 04:19 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 05:02 05:12 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:20 05:25 5 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 05:31 05:33 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:55 10 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 07:05 07:06 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:37 07:39 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Rajendra Pul(RJO) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 09:11 09:12 1 0
Mokama(MKA) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Mor(MOR) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Kanhaipur(KNHP) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Punarakh(PHK) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Barh(BARH) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Athmal Gola(ATL) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Teka Bigha Halt(TKBG) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Salim Pur Bihar(SMBH) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Karauta(KWO) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Hardas Bigha(HDE) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar(BCYN) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 12:05 12:07 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55527 Jaynagar 03:15 Patna Junction 14:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 15549 Jaynagar 05:10 Patna Junction 13:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)