55526 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Barauni DEMU
  • Number
    55526
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75239
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55526/ Samastipur - Barauni DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55526/ Samastipur - Barauni DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 75240 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 55526 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 63202 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 55238 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Barauni DEMU Train Number is 55526.

  • How many days in a week 55526 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU runs ?
  • 55526 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55526 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55526 Samastipur - Barauni DEMU train is 2m at Dalsingh Sarai, Bachhwara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Barauni DEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 18:35 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55526 ?
  • 55526 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU?
  • Samastipur - Barauni DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 51km between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Barauni DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16228/ TLGP MYS EXP run from Talguppa to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16175/ MS KIK EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16022/ KAVERI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15054/ LJN CPR EXPRESS run from Lucknow Jn NER to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13146/ RDP KOAA EXP run from Radhikapur to Kolkata. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)