55526 Samastipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55526
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55525
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55526/ Samastipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55526/ Samastipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 18:43 18:45 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 63202 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 75240 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) 55526 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 21:10 Daily
Samastipur-Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) 55238 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:50 and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12478/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. Depart time of 09:10 and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12202/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
13028/ Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 14:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)