55525 Barauni - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55525
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55526
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55525/ Barauni - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55525/ Barauni - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 07:50 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 08:41 08:43 2 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 09:04 09:06 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55525 Barauni Junction 07:50 Samastipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Barauni - Samastipur MEMU 63201 Barauni Junction 07:50 Samastipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Barauni - Samastipur DEMU 75239 Barauni Junction 10:15 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Daily
Barauni-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55237 Barauni Junction 06:50 Samastipur Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12209/ Kanpur Central - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express run from Kanpur Central to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12198/ Gwalior - Bhopal InterCity Express run from Gwalior Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12069/ Raigarh - Gondia Jan Shatabdi Express run from Raigarh to Gondia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Express run from Ambikapur to Madan Mahal. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11109/ Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express run from Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 15:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)