55525 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    55525
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    20km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    51km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75240
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55525/ Barauni - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51km and average speed of the train is 20km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55525/ Barauni - Samastipur DEMU has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 10:15 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Majnupur Nawada(MPNH) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Basarhia Halt(BSRA) 11:24 11:25 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Belari Halt(BLRI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Samastipur DEMU 55525 Barauni Junction 10:15 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Daily
Barauni - Samastipur MEMU 63201 Barauni Junction 07:50 Samastipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Barauni - Samastipur DEMU 75239 Barauni Junction 10:15 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Daily
Barauni - Samastipur MEMU 55237 Barauni Junction 07:50 Samastipur Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Barauni - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 55525.

  • How many days in a week 55525 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 55525 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55525 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55525 Barauni - Samastipur DEMU train is 2m at Bachhwara Junction, Sathajagat, Dalsingh Sarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Barauni - Samastipur DEMU runs between Barauni Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 10:15 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55525 ?
  • 55525 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Barauni - Samastipur DEMU took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 51km between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains