55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55519
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55520
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55519/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55519/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 05:50 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:18 07:25 7 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 08:26 08:29 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)