55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55519
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55520
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55519/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55519/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 05:50 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 06:05 06:07 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 06:33 06:35 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:46 06:48 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:18 07:25 7 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 07:46 07:48 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 08:26 08:29 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 55515 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55519.

  • How many days in a week 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55519 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 7m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 05:50 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55519 ?
  • 55519 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 105km between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)