55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55517
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55518
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55517/ Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55517/ Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55517 Darbhanga Junction 17:15 Jaynagar 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22444/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)