55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55517
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    68km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55518
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

55517/ Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 68km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55517/ Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 17:15 origin 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55517 Darbhanga Junction 17:15 Jaynagar 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55517.

  • How many days in a week 55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55517 Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Kakarghatti, Tarsarai, Sakri Junction, Pandaul, Madhubani, Rajnagar, Khajauli,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Darbhanga Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 17:15 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55517 ?
  • 55517 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 68km between Darbhanga Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22932/ Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22410/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Gaya Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22202/ Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express run from Puri to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19809/ Kota - Jabalpur Express run from Kota Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)