55516 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU
  • Number
    55516
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75209
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55516/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55516/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:18 23:28 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 23:51 23:53 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Muktapur(MKPR) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 55516 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Train Number is 55516.

  • How many days in a week 55516 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU runs ?
  • 55516 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55516 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55516 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU runs between Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 21:00 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55516 ?
  • 55516 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 105km between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)