55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55514
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55513
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55514/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55514/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:35 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Mangarpatti Halt(MGPI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 08:26 08:29 3 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 55516 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55514.

  • How many days in a week 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 07:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55514 ?
  • 55514 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 105km between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)