55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55514
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75209
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55514/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55514/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:35 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Mangarpatti Halt(MGPI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 08:26 08:29 3 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20905/ Vadodara - Rewa Mahamana Express run from Vadodara Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20802/ Magadh Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Islampur. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19051/ Shramik Express (PT) run from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)