55514 Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55514
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75209
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

55514/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55514/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:35 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Mangarpatti Halt(MGPI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 08:26 08:29 3 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:55 10:05 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 10:32 10:34 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12136/ Nagpur - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 08:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)