55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55513
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55514
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 19:05 19:08 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19420/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18646/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)