55513 Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55513
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55514
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

55513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55513/ Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 18:10 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 19:05 19:08 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 20:52 20:55 3 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 21:33 21:34 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)