55508 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU
  • Number
    55508
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    150km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75229
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

55508/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 150km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55508/ Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 04:05 origin 0
Nakardei(NKU) 04:14 04:15 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 04:22 04:24 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 04:41 04:43 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 04:50 04:51 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 05:12 05:14 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bairgania(BGU) 05:30 05:32 2 0
Dhang(DAG) 05:43 05:45 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Awapur(AWPR) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Tektar(TQR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 75228 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily
Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU 55508 Raxaul Junction 04:05 Darbhanga Junction 09:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU Train Number is 55508.

  • How many days in a week 55508 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU runs ?
  • 55508 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55508 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55508 Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU train is 5m at Sitamarhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU ?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU runs between Raxaul Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 04:05 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55508 ?
  • 55508 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU?
  • Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 150km between Raxaul Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Darbhanga DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains