55507 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
  • Number
    55507
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 24m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75230
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

55507/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55507/ Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 17:11 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 17:17 17:19 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:03 18:06 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:25 18:35 10 0
Shisho Halt(SHEO) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Muhammadpur(MHP) 19:01 19:06 5 0
Tektar(TQR) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Kamtaul(KML) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Muraitha Halt(MRTA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Deora Bandhauli Halt(DBLI) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Jogiara(JGA) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Chandauna Halt(CNX) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Bachharpur Halt(BCPR) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Awapur(AWPR) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Bajpatti(BJT) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Parsauni(PSZ) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Bhisa Halt(BHSA) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Tapaswinarayan Nagar Halt(TNNH) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Riga(RIGA) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Mohini Mandal Halt(MMDL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Dhang(DAG) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Bairgania(BGU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Gurhanwa(GRNA) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Kundwa Chainpur(KWC) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Ramroop Nagar Halt(RRNH) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Ghorasahan(GRH) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Jaimurtinagar(JMM) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Chauradano(CAO) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Pachpokharia(PPK) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Adapur(ADX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Nakardei(NKU) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75227 Samastipur Junction 17:11 Raxaul Junction 23:35 Daily
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 75225 Samastipur Junction 03:40 Raxaul Junction 10:15 Daily
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU 55507 Samastipur Junction 17:11 Raxaul Junction 23:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU Train Number is 55507.

  • How many days in a week 55507 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU runs ?
  • 55507 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55507 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55507 Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 17:11 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55507 ?
  • 55507 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU?
  • Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU took 6h 24m to cover total distance of 188km between Samastipur Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)