55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55422
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55421
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55422/ Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55422/ Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 17:05 origin 0
Mallickpur Hat(MKRH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Malancha(MLNH) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Daulatpur Hat(DLPH) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Deotala(DOTL) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Gazole(GZO) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Adina(ADF) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Old Malda Junction(OMLF) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) 55422 Balurghat 17:05 Malda Town 19:50 Daily
Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger Special 05422 Balurghat 16:45 Malda Town 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55422.

  • How many days in a week 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55422 Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Gangarampur, Buniadpur, Gazole, Eklakhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Balurghat to Malda Town. It departs from Balurghat at 17:05 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55422 ?
  • 55422 arrives on platform number 1 at Balurghat and at platform number 3 at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between Balurghat and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 19:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15232/ GONDIA BJU EXP run from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12562/ SWTANTRTA S EXP run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12140/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)