55375 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55375
  • Source
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55376
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

55375/ Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pilibhit Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55375/ Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) origin 13:25 origin 0
Nyoriya Husenpur(NRY) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Khatima(KHMA) 14:14 14:19 5 0
Chakarpur(CKK) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Tanakpur(TPU) 15:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05391 Pilibhit Junction 17:20 Tanakpur 19:05 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 204SE Pilibhit Junction 17:20 Tanakpur 19:05 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55373 Pilibhit Junction 09:25 Tanakpur 11:10 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55371 Pilibhit Junction 07:25 Tanakpur 09:10 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55377 Pilibhit Junction 17:25 Tanakpur 19:10 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55375 Pilibhit Junction 13:25 Tanakpur 15:05 Daily
Pilibhit - Tanakpur Express Special 05341 Pilibhit Junction 07:15 Tanakpur 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55375.

  • How many days in a week 55375 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55375 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55375 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55375 Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Khatima,

  • What is the Schedule of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Pilibhit Junction to Tanakpur. It departs from Pilibhit Junction at 13:25 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55375 ?
  • 55375 arrives on platform number 2 at Pilibhit Junction and at platform number 1 at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 62km between Pilibhit Junction and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Pilibhit - Tanakpur Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:40 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ RGDA SBP EXPRES run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Jn. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17488/ TIRUMALA EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Kadapa Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17307/ BASAVA EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to Bagalkot Jn. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)