55372 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55372
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Pilibhit Junction/PBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55371
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

55372/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Pilibhit Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55372/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 07:00 origin 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Chakarpur(CKK) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Khatima(KHMA) 07:28 07:33 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Nyoriya Husenpur(NRY) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55372 Tanakpur 07:00 Pilibhit Junction 08:45 Daily
Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special 05342 Tanakpur 12:50 Pilibhit Junction 14:40 Daily
Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55376 Tanakpur 15:35 Pilibhit Junction 17:20 Daily
Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55374 Tanakpur 12:40 Pilibhit Junction 14:25 Daily
Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) 55378 Tanakpur 18:30 Pilibhit Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55372.

  • How many days in a week 55372 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55372 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55372 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55372 Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Khatima,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. It departs from Tanakpur at 07:00 and reaches Pilibhit Junction/PBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55372 ?
  • 55372 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 2 at Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 62km between Tanakpur and Pilibhit Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Pilibhit Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pilibhit Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)