55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55360
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55359
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55360/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55360/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 20:45 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 21:55 21:59 4 0
Ujhani(UJH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22453/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19036/ Ahmedabad - Vadodara InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18449/ Baidyanathdham Express run from Puri to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18102/ Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar (Muri) Link Express run from Jammu Tawi to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16569/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)