55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55360
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55359
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55360/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55360/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 20:45 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 21:55 21:59 4 0
Ujhani(UJH) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 3008A-Slip Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Express Special 05338 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:15 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55344 Bareilly City 07:30 Kasganj Junction 11:00 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55360.

  • How many days in a week 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55360 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) train is 4m at Budaun,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Bareilly City to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Bareilly City at 20:45 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55360 ?
  • 55360 arrives on platform number at Bareilly City and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 106km between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Passenger Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special run from Okha to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)