55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55359
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55360
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55359/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55359/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 21:45 origin 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 23:17 23:19 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Bareilly City(BC) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Kasganj Junction 06:25 Bareilly City 09:45 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55345 Kasganj Junction 09:30 Bareilly City 12:55 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Kasganj Junction 12:55 Bareilly City 16:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55359 Kasganj Junction 21:45 Bareilly City 00:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Kasganj Junction 17:10 Bareilly City 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55359.

  • How many days in a week 55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55359 Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Budaun, Bareilly Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 21:45 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55359 ?
  • 55359 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 106km between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains