55358 Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55358
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55357
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55358/ Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55358/ Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 17:10 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 17:22 17:25 3 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 18:35 18:39 4 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 18:54 18:56 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 20:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12891/ Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bangriposi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)