55356 Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55356
  • Source
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55355
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55356/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly City and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55356/ Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly City(BC) origin 13:00 origin 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Ujhani(UJH) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55360 Bareilly City 20:45 Kasganj Junction 23:45 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55346 Bareilly City 10:00 Kasganj Junction 13:30 Daily
Bareilly City- Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55358 Bareilly City 17:10 Kasganj Junction 20:35 Daily
Bareilly City - Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) 55356 Bareilly City 13:00 Kasganj Junction 16:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)