55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55355
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55356
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55355/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55355/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 12:55 origin 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 14:28 14:33 5 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Kasganj Junction 06:25 Bareilly City 09:45 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55345 Kasganj Junction 09:30 Bareilly City 12:55 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Kasganj Junction 12:55 Bareilly City 16:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55359 Kasganj Junction 21:45 Bareilly City 00:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Kasganj Junction 17:10 Bareilly City 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55355.

  • How many days in a week 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Budaun, Bareilly Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 12:55 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55355 ?
  • 55355 arrives on platform number 1 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 106km between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains