55355 Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55355
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    106km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55356
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

55355/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 106km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55355/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 12:55 origin 0
Kasganj City(KJC) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Gangagarh Halt(GGG) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 13:21 13:23 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Kachhla Halt(KCU) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Sheikhupur(SKW) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Budaun(BEM) 14:28 14:33 5 0
Mallannagar(MQW) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 14:46 14:47 1 0
Kartauli(KRTL) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Makrandpur(MQP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Bamiana(BMY) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Ramganga Bridge NR(RGB) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 16:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55343 Kasganj Junction 06:25 Bareilly City 09:45 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55345 Kasganj Junction 09:30 Bareilly City 12:55 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55355 Kasganj Junction 12:55 Bareilly City 16:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55359 Kasganj Junction 21:45 Bareilly City 00:30 Daily
Kasganj - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55357 Kasganj Junction 17:10 Bareilly City 20:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)