55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55353
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55354
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

55353/ Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55353/ Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 21:15 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Hathras City(HTC) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Mathura Express Special 05345 Kasganj Junction 12:10 Mathura Junction 15:05 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55353 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 51975 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55339 Kasganj Junction 12:10 Mathura Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55353.

  • How many days in a week 55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55353 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Marahra, Sikandra Rao, Hathras City, Mathura Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 21:15 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55353 ?
  • 55353 arrives on platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 8 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 105km between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09729/ Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special run from Jaipur Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09727/ Sikar - Rewari Express Special run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special run from Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09554/ Ujjain - Nagda Special run from Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09494/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)