55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55352
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55351
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55352/ Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55352/ Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 10:10 origin 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 10:32 10:35 3 0
Baheri(BHI) 10:50 10:54 4 0
Richha Road(RR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU 75302 Lal Kuan Junction 13:50 Bareilly City 16:00 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU 55350 Lal Kuan Junction 13:50 Bareilly City 16:00 Daily
Lalkuan - Bareilly City Special (UnReserved) 05310 Lal Kuan Junction 20:40 Bareilly City 22:45 Daily
Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55352 Lal Kuan Junction 10:10 Bareilly City 12:40 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55348 Lal Kuan Junction 07:25 Bareilly City 09:40 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55336 Lal Kuan Junction 17:45 Bareilly City 20:20 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55004 Lal Kuan Junction 17:45 Bareilly City 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55352.

  • How many days in a week 55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55352 Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Izzatnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 10:10 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55352 ?
  • 55352 arrives on platform number at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number 2 at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 82km between Lal Kuan Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains