55350 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU
  • Number
    55350
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Bareilly City/BC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75301
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55350/ Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Bareilly City. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55350/ Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 13:50 origin 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Richha Road(RR) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Deoranian(DRN) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Atamanda(AMA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU 75302 Lal Kuan Junction 13:50 Bareilly City 16:00 Daily
Lalkuan - Bareilly City Special (UnReserved) 05310 Lal Kuan Junction 20:40 Bareilly City 22:45 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55348 Lal Kuan Junction 07:25 Bareilly City 09:40 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55004 Lal Kuan Junction 17:15 Bareilly City 19:35 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU 55350 Lal Kuan Junction 13:50 Bareilly City 16:00 Daily
Lalkuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55352 Lal Kuan Junction 10:10 Bareilly City 12:40 Daily
Lal Kuan - Bareilly City Passenger (UnReserved) 55336 Lal Kuan Junction 17:15 Bareilly City 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU ?
  • Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU Train Number is 55350.

  • How many days in a week 55350 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU runs ?
  • 55350 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55350 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55350 Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU train is 2m at Pantnagar, Kichha, Baheri, Deoranian, Bhojipura Junction, Izzatnagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU ?
  • Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Bareilly City. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 13:50 and reaches Bareilly City/BC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55350 ?
  • 55350 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Bareilly City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU?
  • Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 82km between Lal Kuan Junction and Bareilly City.

  • What is the last station of Lal Kuan - Bareilly City DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly City at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)