55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55339
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55340
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55339/ Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55339/ Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 12:10 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Mendu(MEU) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 13:26 13:29 3 0
Mursan(MSN) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Mathura Express Special 05345 Kasganj Junction 12:10 Mathura Junction 15:05 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55353 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 51975 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55339 Kasganj Junction 12:10 Mathura Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55339.

  • How many days in a week 55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55339 Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) train is 3m at Hathras City,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 12:10 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55339 ?
  • 55339 arrives on platform number 5 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 8 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 40m to cover total distance of 105km between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)