55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55337
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Achhnera Junction/AH
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    140km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55338
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

55337/ Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Achhnera Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 140km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55337/ Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 05:00 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Mendu(MEU) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Hathras City(HTC) 06:22 06:24 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:55 08:05 10 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 08:40 08:41 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 09:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Achhnera Express Special 05347 Kasganj Junction 05:15 Achhnera Junction 09:20 Daily
Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55337 Kasganj Junction 05:00 Achhnera Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55337.

  • How many days in a week 55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Achhnera Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 05:00 and reaches Achhnera Junction/AH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55337 ?
  • 55337 arrives on platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Achhnera Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 140km between Kasganj Junction and Achhnera Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Achhnera Junction at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09729/ Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special run from Jaipur Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09727/ Sikar - Rewari Express Special run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special run from Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09554/ Ujjain - Nagda Special run from Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09494/ Puri - Gandhidham Weekly SF Special (via Bhubaneswar) run from Puri to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)