55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55333
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    166km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55334
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55333/ Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 166km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55333/ Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 07:55 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Agsauli(AUL) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Bastoi Halt(BTRO) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Rati Ka Nagla(RKN) 08:42 08:44 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Mendu(MEU) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Hathras City(HTC) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Mursan(MSN) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Sonai(SYZ) 09:32 09:34 2 0
Raya(RAYA) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Bhainsa(BSA) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Parkham(PRK) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Khera Sandhan Halt(KHSN) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Raibha(RAI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Bichpuri(BCP) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 12:17 12:22 5 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) 55333 Kasganj Junction 07:55 Agra Fort 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55333.

  • How many days in a week 55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Agra Fort. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 07:55 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55333 ?
  • 55333 arrives on platform number 3 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 40m to cover total distance of 166km between Kasganj Junction and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09238/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
02961/ Avantika Special run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)