55332 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55332
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Farrukhabad Junction/FBD
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55331
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

55332/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55332/ Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 17:30 origin 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 17:54 17:56 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Rudain(RDN) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05349 Kasganj Junction 17:35 Farrukhabad Junction 20:30 Daily
Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55332 Kasganj Junction 17:30 Farrukhabad Junction 20:20 Daily
Kasganj - Farrukhabad Express Special 05389 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Farrukhabad Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55332.

  • How many days in a week 55332 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55332 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55332 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55332 Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Badhari Kalan, Sahawar Town, Ganj Dundwara, Patiali, Daryaogonj, Rudain, Kampil Road, Kaimganj, Shamsabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Farrukhabad Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 17:30 and reaches Farrukhabad Junction/FBD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55332 ?
  • 55332 arrives on platform number 1 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 3 at Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 108km between Kasganj Junction and Farrukhabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Farrukhabad Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)