55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55321
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55322
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55321/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55321/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 07:35 origin 0
Got(GOT) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Sehal(SEW) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Gaushala(GWS) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Pirumadara(PRM) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55321 Moradabad Junction 07:35 Ramnagar 09:55 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55307 Moradabad Junction 10:00 Ramnagar 12:20 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55305 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:30 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55309 Moradabad Junction 17:30 Ramnagar 20:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12327/ Upasana Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
11448/ Shaktipunj Express run from Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11082/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:12. Train runs on following days (Friday)
11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:05 and arrival time of 05:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)