55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55321
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55322
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55321/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55321/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 07:35 origin 0
Got(GOT) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Sehal(SEW) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Gaushala(GWS) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Pirumadara(PRM) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55321 Moradabad Junction 07:35 Ramnagar 09:55 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger Special 05334 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:45 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55307 Moradabad Junction 10:00 Ramnagar 12:20 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55305 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:30 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55309 Moradabad Junction 17:30 Ramnagar 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55321.

  • How many days in a week 55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55321 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Ramnagar. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 07:35 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55321 ?
  • 55321 arrives on platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 77km between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09484/ Barauni - Ahmedabad Special (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09383/ Ratlam - Nagda MEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09315/ Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU Special run from Vadodara Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09029/ Lokshakti SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express Special run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)