55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55316
  • Source
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

55316/ Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kashipur Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55316/ Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kashipur Junction(KPV) origin 05:45 origin 0
SKX(SKX) 05:59 06:00 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 06:07 06:09 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 06:18 06:19 1 0
GUB(GUB) 06:26 06:28 2 0
RPSC(RPSC) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kashipur - Lalkuan DEMU 75304 Kashipur Junction 12:00 Lal Kuan Junction 13:25 Daily
Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55320 Kashipur Junction 17:45 Lal Kuan Junction 19:05 Daily
Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55318 Kashipur Junction 12:00 Lal Kuan Junction 13:25 Daily
Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55316 Kashipur Junction 05:45 Lal Kuan Junction 07:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)