55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55316
  • Source
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    58km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

55316/ Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kashipur Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 58km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55316/ Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kashipur Junction(KPV) origin 05:45 origin 0
SKX(SKX) 05:59 06:00 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 06:07 06:09 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 06:18 06:19 1 0
GUB(GUB) 06:26 06:28 2 0
RPSC(RPSC) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 07:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kashipur - Lalkuan DEMU 75304 Kashipur Junction 12:00 Lal Kuan Junction 13:25 Daily
Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55320 Kashipur Junction 17:45 Lal Kuan Junction 19:05 Daily
Kashipur - Lalkuan DEMU 55318 Kashipur Junction 12:00 Lal Kuan Junction 13:25 Daily
Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) 55316 Kashipur Junction 05:45 Lal Kuan Junction 07:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55316.

  • How many days in a week 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55316 Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at BPZ, GUB,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kashipur Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Kashipur Junction at 05:45 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55316 ?
  • 55316 arrives on platform number at Kashipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 58km between Kashipur Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kashipur - Lalkuan Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains