55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55312
  • Source
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55311
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55312/ Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kashipur Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55312/ Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kashipur Junction(KPV) origin 17:50 origin 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Sehal(SEW) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Got(GOT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55312 Kashipur Junction 17:50 Moradabad Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55312.

  • How many days in a week 55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Aliganj, Roshanpur, Pipalsana,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kashipur Junction to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Kashipur Junction at 17:50 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55312 ?
  • 55312 arrives on platform number 1 at Kashipur Junction and at platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 50km between Kashipur Junction and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)