55312 Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55312
  • Source
    Kashipur Junction/KPV
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    50km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55311
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55312/ Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kashipur Junction and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 50km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55312/ Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kashipur Junction(KPV) origin 17:50 origin 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Sehal(SEW) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Got(GOT) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kashipur - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55312 Kashipur Junction 17:50 Moradabad Junction 19:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express run from Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
15048/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:34. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)