55309 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55309
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55308
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55309/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55309/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 17:30 origin 0
Got(GOT) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Sehal(SEW) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 18:11 18:13 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Gaushala(GWS) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pirumadara(PRM) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55321 Moradabad Junction 07:35 Ramnagar 09:55 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55307 Moradabad Junction 10:00 Ramnagar 12:20 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55305 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:30 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55309 Moradabad Junction 17:30 Ramnagar 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55309.

  • How many days in a week 55309 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55309 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55309 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55309 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Ramnagar. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 17:30 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55309 ?
  • 55309 arrives on platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 77km between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 02:03 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)