55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55307
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55306
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55307/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55307/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 10:00 origin 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 11:34 11:39 5 0
Gaushala(GWS) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55321 Moradabad Junction 07:35 Ramnagar 09:55 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55307 Moradabad Junction 10:00 Ramnagar 12:20 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55305 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:30 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55309 Moradabad Junction 17:30 Ramnagar 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55307.

  • How many days in a week 55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Ramnagar. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 10:00 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55307 ?
  • 55307 arrives on platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 77km between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16303/ Vanchinad Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16302/ Venad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Shoranur Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 13:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16031/ Andaman Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 05:18 and arrival time of 15:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
15968/ Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express run from Dibrugarh to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)
15771/ Alipur Duar - Kamakhya InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)