55307 Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55307
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55306
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

55307/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55307/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 10:00 origin 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 11:34 11:39 5 0
Gaushala(GWS) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 12:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55321 Moradabad Junction 07:35 Ramnagar 09:55 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55307 Moradabad Junction 10:00 Ramnagar 12:20 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55305 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:30 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55309 Moradabad Junction 17:30 Ramnagar 20:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)