55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55306
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55305
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55306/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55306/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Pirumadara(PRM) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Gaushala(GWS) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:29 07:34 5 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Sehal(SEW) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Got(GOT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger 55322 Ramnagar 21:05 Moradabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55308 Ramnagar 11:10 Moradabad Junction 13:25 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55306 Ramnagar 07:00 Moradabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55310 Ramnagar 13:55 Moradabad Junction 16:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)