55306 Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55306
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55305
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55306/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55306/ Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Pirumadara(PRM) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Gaushala(GWS) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:29 07:34 5 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Padiya Nagla(PAQ) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Sehal(SEW) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Got(GOT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger 55322 Ramnagar 21:05 Moradabad Junction 23:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55308 Ramnagar 11:10 Moradabad Junction 13:25 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55306 Ramnagar 07:00 Moradabad Junction 09:30 Daily
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55310 Ramnagar 13:55 Moradabad Junction 16:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12716/ Sachkhand Express run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12707/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12527/ Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express run from Ramnagar to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 14:03. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12482/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Intercity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)