55305 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55305
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55306
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

55305/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55305/ Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 04:30 origin 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Gaushala(GWS) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 06:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55321 Moradabad Junction 07:35 Ramnagar 09:55 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55307 Moradabad Junction 10:00 Ramnagar 12:20 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55305 Moradabad Junction 04:30 Ramnagar 06:30 Daily
Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55309 Moradabad Junction 17:30 Ramnagar 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55305.

  • How many days in a week 55305 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55305 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55305 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55305 Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 5m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Ramnagar. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 04:30 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55305 ?
  • 55305 arrives on platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 77km between Moradabad Junction and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Ramnagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains