55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55304
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55303
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

55304/ Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55304/ Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 16:05 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 16:55 17:20 25 0
RPSC(RPSC) 17:31 17:32 1 0
GUB(GUB) 17:42 17:44 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 17:52 17:53 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:03 18:05 2 0
SKX(SKX) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) 55304 Kathgodam 16:05 Moradabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55302 Kathgodam 07:25 Moradabad Junction 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)