55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55303
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55304
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55303/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55303/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 06:05 origin 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:30 07:55 25 0
SKX(SKX) 08:10 08:11 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
GUB(GUB) 08:36 08:38 2 0
RPSC(RPSC) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 09:41 10:10 29 0
Haldwani(HDW) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) 55303 Moradabad Junction 06:05 Kathgodam 12:05 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) 55301 Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)