55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55303
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    131km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55304
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

55303/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 131km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55303/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 06:05 origin 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Jalpur(JLQ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Roshanpur(RHN) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Aliganj(ALJ) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 07:30 07:55 25 0
SKX(SKX) 08:10 08:11 1 0
BPZ(BPZ) 08:18 08:20 2 0
BRDT(BRDT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
GUB(GUB) 08:36 08:38 2 0
RPSC(RPSC) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 09:41 10:10 29 0
Haldwani(HDW) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 12:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) 55303 Moradabad Junction 06:05 Kathgodam 12:05 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) 55301 Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) Train Number is 55303.

  • How many days in a week 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) train is 29m at Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Kathgodam. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 06:05 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55303 ?
  • 55303 arrives on platform number 7 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 131km between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)