55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55302
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55301
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55302/ Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Moradabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55302/ Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 07:25 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 07:37 07:42 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 08:15 08:50 35 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 09:13 09:18 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Kemri(KEMR) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Chamrua(CHRU) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 10:45 10:48 3 0
Mundha Pande(MPH) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Dalpatpur(DLP) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) 55304 Kathgodam 16:05 Moradabad Junction 21:05 Daily
Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) 55302 Kathgodam 07:25 Moradabad Junction 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55302.

  • How many days in a week 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) train is 35m at Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Kathgodam to Moradabad Junction. It departs from Kathgodam at 07:25 and reaches Moradabad Junction/MB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55302 ?
  • 55302 arrives on platform number 2 at Kathgodam and at platform number at Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 116km between Kathgodam and Moradabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Moradabad Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains