55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55301
  • Source
    Moradabad Junction/MB
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    116km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55302
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

55301/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 116km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55301/ Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Moradabad Junction(MB) origin 14:45 origin 0
Dalpatpur(DLP) 15:05 15:06 1 0
Mundha Pande(MPH) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 15:27 15:32 5 0
Chamrua(CHRU) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Kemri(KEMR) 15:52 15:53 1 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 16:13 16:18 5 0
Haldi Road(HLDD) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Haldwani(HDW) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Kathgodam(KGM) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special 05332 Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:10 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (via Kashipur) (UnReserved) 55303 Moradabad Junction 06:05 Kathgodam 12:05 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) 55301 Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:20 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special 14887S-Slip Moradabad Junction 14:45 Kathgodam 18:10 Daily
Moradabad - Kathgodam Express Special (Via Kashipur) 05363 Moradabad Junction 06:05 Kathgodam 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 55301.

  • How many days in a week 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) train is 10m at Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Moradabad Junction to Kathgodam. It departs from Moradabad Junction at 14:45 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55301 ?
  • 55301 arrives on platform number 6 at Moradabad Junction and at platform number 1 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 116km between Moradabad Junction and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Moradabad - Kathgodam Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)