55240 Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55240
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    52 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

55240/ Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55240/ Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 17:55 origin 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Silout(SLT) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Vishnupur Bathua Halt(VBH) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75208 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55240 Muzaffarpur Junction 17:55 Samastipur Junction 19:55 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63270 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55228 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)