55239 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55239
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    52 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55239/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55239/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 14:15 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Silout(SLT) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:32 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55239 Samastipur Junction 14:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 16:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)