55239 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU
  • Number
    55239
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63216
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55239/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55239/ Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 16:35 origin 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Silout(SLT) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75207 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55227 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55505 Samastipur Junction 04:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 10:45 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55239 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63269 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05255 Samastipur Junction 06:33 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:50 Daily
Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63215 Samastipur Junction 16:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU Train Number is 55239.

  • How many days in a week 55239 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs ?
  • 55239 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55239 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55239 Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU train is 1m at Karpoori Gram, Khudiram B Pusa, Dubaha, Dholi, Siho, Silout, Narayanpur Anant,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU ?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU runs between Samastipur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 16:35 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55239 ?
  • 55239 arrives on platform number 6 at Samastipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU?
  • Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 52km between Samastipur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Muzaffarpur MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)