55238 Samastipur-Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur-Barauni Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55238
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    51 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55238/ Samastipur-Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55238/ Samastipur-Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 20:30 origin 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 20:40 20:41 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Barauni MEMU 63202 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:55 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni DEMU 75240 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 20:45 Daily
Samastipur - Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) 55526 Samastipur Junction 18:35 Barauni Junction 21:10 Daily
Samastipur-Barauni Passenger (UnReserved) 55238 Samastipur Junction 20:30 Barauni Junction 22:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22354/ Banaswadi - Patna Humsafar Express run from Banaswadi to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19334/ Bikaner - Indore Mahamana Express run from Bikaner Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)