55237 Barauni-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    55237
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    51 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

55237/ Barauni-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 51 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55237/ Barauni-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 06:50 origin 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Teghra(TGA) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Sathajagat(STJT) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:40 07:41 1 0
NazirGanj(NAZJ) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Ujiarpur(UJP) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55525 Barauni Junction 07:50 Samastipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Barauni - Samastipur MEMU 63201 Barauni Junction 07:50 Samastipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Barauni - Samastipur DEMU 75239 Barauni Junction 10:15 Samastipur Junction 12:45 Daily
Barauni-Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55237 Barauni Junction 06:50 Samastipur Junction 08:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22640/ Alappuzha - M.G.R Chennai Central Alleppey SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)