55230 Patliputra - Barauni MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Barauni MEMU
  • Number
    55230
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    108km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63287
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

55230/ Patliputra - Barauni MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Barauni Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 108km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 55230/ Patliputra - Barauni MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 17:40 origin 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Chakmakrand(CKRD) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Akshaywat Rai Nagar(AYRN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Chak Sikandar(CSR) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Gram Kharika(GKHT) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Desari(DES) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sahadai Buzurg(SDG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Mehnar Road(MNO) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Basudeopur Chandail Halt(BDUA) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Nandani Lagunia(NNNL) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Harpur Bochaha(HBP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Vidyapatidham(VPDA) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 20:32 20:34 2 0
Teghra(TGA) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Barauni Flag(BUJ) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Barauni MEMU 63288 Patliputra Junction 17:40 Barauni Junction 21:55 Daily
Patliputra - Barauni MEMU Special 03296 Patliputra Junction 17:45 Barauni Junction 21:15 Daily
Patliputra - Barauni MEMU 55230 Patliputra Junction 17:40 Barauni Junction 21:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Barauni MEMU Train Number is 55230.

  • How many days in a week 55230 Patliputra - Barauni MEMU runs ?
  • 55230 Patliputra - Barauni MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 55230 Patliputra - Barauni MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 55230 Patliputra - Barauni MEMU train is 5m at Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Barauni MEMU ?
  • Patliputra - Barauni MEMU runs between Patliputra Junction to Barauni Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 17:40 and reaches Barauni Junction/BJU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 55230 ?
  • 55230 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Patliputra Junction and at platform number 2 at Barauni Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Barauni MEMU?
  • Patliputra - Barauni MEMU took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 108km between Patliputra Junction and Barauni Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Barauni MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barauni Junction at 21:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)